Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Philip BATTEN & Ruth WARD


Husband: Philip BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1726
 in Clawton, Devon
Married:
 7 APR 1749
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Father: Daniel BATTEN
Mother: Grace ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Ruth WARD
Born: 
Died:
 1749
 in Bradford, Devon
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Philip BATTEN:
Alternative Name: Philip BATTIN



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21