Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Richard MAYNE & Dorothy BRAY


Husband: Richard MAYNE
Born: 
Married:
 4 JAN 1709
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Dorothy BRAY
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Jane MAYNE
Born:
 ABT 1709
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Mary MAYN
Born:
 ABT 1712
 in Bradford, Devon
Died:
 1780
 in Bradford, Devon
Spouses: John BATTEN
03  (F): Dorothy MAYNE
Born:
 ABT 1714
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (M): John MAYNE
Born:
 ABT 1717
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (M): Thomas MAYNE
Born:
 ABT 1719
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
06  (F): Marjery MAYNE
Born:
 ABT 1722
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
07  (M): Richard MAYNE
Born:
 ABT 1724
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
08  (F): Susanna MAYNE
Born:
 ABT 1727
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Richard MAYNE:
Alternative Name: Richard MAIN
Alternative Name: Richard MAYN



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21