Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Roger Seccombe NORTHCOTT & Charlotte CALWAY


Husband: Roger Seccombe NORTHCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1838
 in Lifton, Devon
Married:
 10 JUL 1862
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Died:
 1921
 in Tavistock, Devon
Father: Roger SECCOMBE
Mother: Ann NORTHCOTT
Spouses: 
Wife: Charlotte CALWAY
Born:
 ABT 1834
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Died: 
Father: John CALWAY
Mother: Susannah DARCH
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Susan Amelia NORTHCOTT 1
Born:
 ABT 1863
 in Pennymoor, Cruwys Morchard, Devon
Died:
 1926
 in Tavistock, Devon
Spouses: John STENLAKE
02  (M): William Thomas NORTHCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1865
 in Uffculme, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): John Charles NORTHCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1866
 in Uffculme, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: Ellen JENKIN
04  (F): Alice Hannah NORTHCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1869
 in Thorverton, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: Frederick Charles WARD
05  (M): Roger Henry NORTHCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1872
 in Aveton Gifford, Devon
Died:
 8 AUG 1950
 in Priestacott, Bradford, Devon
Spouses: Emily SLUGGETT
06  (F): Harriet Ann NORTHCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1874
 in Aveton Gifford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: John Henry PEARCE
07  (F): Fanny Louisa NORTHCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1879
 in Aveton Gifford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: Everett Staines MONSON

Additional Information

Roger Seccombe NORTHCOTT:
Alternative Name: Roger Secombe NORTHCOTT
Alternative Name: Roger NORTHCOT
Occupation: Police Constable
Occupation: Butcher
Occupation: Gardener and Caretaker
Occupation: 1862, Policeman


Footnotes

  1. England & Wales, Marriage Index: 1837-1915.
    Name: Susan Amelia Northcott.


« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21