Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Roger SECCOMBE & Ann NORTHCOTT


Husband: Roger SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1818
 in Germansweek, Devon
Married: in Not married
Died: 
Father: Roger SECCOMBE
Mother: Agnes TICKLE
Spouses: Susan Ann Berry DOIDGE
Wife: Ann NORTHCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1818
 in Broadwoodwidger, Devon
Died: 
Father: James NORTHCOTT
Mother: Mary HARVEY
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): Roger Seccombe NORTHCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1838
 in Lifton, Devon
Died:
 1921
 in Tavistock, Devon
Spouses: Charlotte CALWAY

Additional Information

Ann NORTHCOTT:
Alternative Name: Ann NORTHCOTE



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21