Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Roger SECCOMBE & Agnes TICKLE


Husband: Roger SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1799
 in Germansweek, Devon
Married:
 6 JAN 1818
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died:
 27 JUN 1880
 in Seccombe, Germansweek, Devon
Father: Roger SECCOMBE
Mother: Charity PALMER
Spouses: 
Wife: Agnes TICKLE
Born:
 ABT 1798
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died:
 24 JUN 1868
 in Germansweek, Devon
Father: John TICKLE
Mother: Joanna PALMER
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): Roger SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1818
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: Ann NORTHCOTT; Susan Ann Berry DOIDGE
02  (M): John SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1820
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died:
 1848
 in Seccombe, Germansweek, Devon
Spouses: 
03  (F): Agnes SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1822
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (M): Thomas SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1824
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (F): Harriet SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1825
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died:
 1825
 in Germansweek, Devon
Spouses: 
06  (F): Harriet SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1827
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
07  (M): Richard SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1829
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
08  (F): Eleanor Mary SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1832
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died:
 1832
 in Germansweek, Devon
Spouses: 
09  (M): William SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1833
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died:
 1895
 in Seccombe Farm, Germansweek, Devon
Spouses: 
10  (M): Frederick SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1835
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
11  (F): Ellen Mary SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1837
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
12  (M): Edwin SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1840
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Agnes TICKLE:
Alternative Name: Agey TICKELL



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21