Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


John BICKELL & Dorothy BLAGDON


Husband: John BICKELL
Born:
 ABT 1678
 in Broadwoodwidger, Devon
Married:
 23 AUG 1699
 in Broadwoodwidger, Devon
Died: 
Father: George BICKELL
Mother: Honour ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Dorothy BLAGDON
Born: 
Died:
 1731
 in Broadwoodwidger, Devon
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Joan BECKLE
Born:
 ABT 1699
 in Broadwoodwidger, Devon
Died:
 1726
 in Germansweek, Devon
Spouses: Roger SECCOMBE

Additional Information

John BICKELL:
Alternative Name: John BECKLE

Dorothy BLAGDON:
Alternative Name: Dorothy BICKLE



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21