Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


John TICKLE & Joanna PALMER


Husband: John TICKLE
Born: ABT 1766
Married:
 24 MAY 1791
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died:
 1849
 in Bannadon, Bratton Clovelly, Devon
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Joanna PALMER
Born:
 ABT 1761
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died:
 1843
 in Bratton, Clovelly, Devon
Father: Roger PALMER
Mother: Grace EASTCOTT
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Agnes TICKLE
Born:
 ABT 1798
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died:
 24 JUN 1868
 in Germansweek, Devon
Spouses: Roger SECCOMBE
02  (M): William TICKELL
Born:
 ABT 1801
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

John TICKLE:
Alternative Name: John TICKELL



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21