Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


William PALMER & Joan SECCOMBE


Husband: William PALMER
Born:
 ABT 1699
 in Germansweek, Devon
Married:
 14 DEC 1726
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died:
 1774
 in Germansweek, Devon
Father: John PALMER
Mother: Mary RYALL
Spouses: 
Wife: Joan SECCOMBE
Born:
 ABT 1705
 in Broadwoodwidger, Devon
Died:
 1735
 in Germansweek, Devon
Father: Roger SECCOMBE
Mother: Martha PRIDDIM
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Mary PALMER
Born:
 ABT 1727
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: John STEPHENS
02  (F): Elizabeth PALMER
Born:
 ABT 1729
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): John PALMER
Born:
 ABT 1731
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died:
 1803
 in Broadwoodwidger, Devon
Spouses: 
04  (M): Roger PALMER
Born:
 ABT 1733
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died:
 ABT 1814
 in Eworthy, Devon
Spouses: Grace EASTCOTT
05  (M): William PALMER
Born:
 ABT 1735
 in Germansweek, Devon
Died:
 1810
 in Germansweek, Devon
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Joan SECCOMBE:
Alternative Name: Johan
Alternative Name: Jone
Alternative Name: Jone SECKOMBE



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21