Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Richard EASTCOTT & Charity SOPER


Husband: Richard EASTCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1667
 in Broadwoodwidger, Devon
Married:
 31 DEC 1700
 in Broadwoodwidger, Devon
Died: 
Father: Thomas EASTCOTT
Mother: Grace ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Charity SOPER
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): William EASTCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1706
 in Broadwoodwidger, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: Mary CROCKER
02  (M): Thomas EASTCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1709
 in Broadwoodwidger, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): Degory EASTCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1712
 in Broadwoodwidger, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Richard EASTCOTT:
Alternative Name: Rychard EASTCOTT



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21