Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Robert NORCOTT & Elizabeth DAW


Husband: Robert NORCOTT
Born: 
Married:
 1733
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died:
 1779
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Elizabeth DAW
Born: 
Died: 1761
Buried:
 14 JAN 1761
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): Robert NORCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1736
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (M): James NORCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1739
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died:
 1739
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Spouses: 
03  (M): John NORCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1739
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (M): James NORCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1745
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 1827
Spouses: Joan PALMER

Additional Information

Robert NORCOTT:
Alternative Name: Robert NORTHCOTT

Elizabeth DAW:
Alternative Name: Elizabeth DAW
Residence: 1761, Northlew, Devon



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21