Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


John CALWAY & Susannah DARCH


Husband: John CALWAY
Born:
 25 FEB 1799
 in Tiverton, Devon
Baptized:
 15 JUL 1804
 in St Peter's Church, Tiverton, Devon
Married:
 27 DEC 1830
 in Tiverton, Devon
Died:
 1879
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Father: Robert CALWAY
Mother: Mary ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Susannah DARCH
Born:
 ABT 1796
 in Sampford Peverell, Devon
Died:
 1867
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Father: Thomas DARCH
Mother: Sarah LAND
Spouses: John LUXTON
Children
01  (F): Sarah CALWAY
Born:
 ABT 1831
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (M): Thomas CALWAY
Born:
 29 APR 1833
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (F): Charlotte CALWAY
Born:
 ABT 1834
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: Roger Seccombe NORTHCOTT
04  (F): Harriet Jane CALWAY
Born:
 ABT 1836
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (F): Fanny CALWAY
Born:
 ABT 1838
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
06  (M): Charles CALWAY
Born:
 ABT 1840
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
07  (M): John CALWAY
Born:
 31 MAY 1844
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

John CALWAY:
Occupation: 1835, Baker

Susannah DARCH:
Alternative Name: Susanna DARCH
Alternative Name: Susan

(01) Sarah CALWAY:
Alternative Name: Sarah CALLWAY



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21