Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


John LUXTON & Susannah DARCH


Husband: John LUXTON
Born: ABT 1799
Married:
 13 AUG 1823
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Died:
 1828
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Susannah DARCH
Born:
 ABT 1796
 in Sampford Peverell, Devon
Died:
 1867
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Father: Thomas DARCH
Mother: Sarah LAND
Spouses: John CALWAY
Children
01  (M): John LUXTON
Born:
 ABT 1824
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Mary LUXTON
Born:
 ABT 1825
 in Stoodleigh, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Susannah DARCH:
Alternative Name: Susanna DARCH
Alternative Name: Susan



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21