Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


JOHN MURCH & ANN HOOPER


Husband: JOHN MURCH
 5 x Great-grandfather
Born: 
Married: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: ANN HOOPER
 5 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01> (F): ANN MURCH 1 2 3 4 5
 4 x Great-grandmother
Born: ABT 1780 6 7 8 9 10
Died:
 18 MAY 1831
 in St Paul Street, Bristol 11 12 13 14 15
Spouses: JOSEPH DANDO
Image

Additional Information

ANN HOOPER:
Alternative Name: ANN COOPER


Footnotes

  1. FamilySearch International Genealogical Index (R), Marriages.
    Wife: Ann Murch.
  2. Bristol Diocese Parishes (Transcribed onto CD by Bristol & Avon Family History Society), Marriages Volume 9 - 1754-1812.
    Bride: Ann Murch.
  3. England, Select Marriages, 15381973.
    Name: Ann Murch.
  4. England, Select Births and Christenings, 1538-1975, Baptisms.
    Name: Ann Murch.
  5. Bristol & Avon Family History Society (www.bafhs.org.uk), INDEX TO THE AVON MARRIAGE REGISTERS - VOLUME 9.
    Bride's Forename: ANN
    Bride's Surname: MURCH.
  6. The Bristol Mercury, The Bristol Mercury (Bristol, England), Tuesday, May 31, 1831; Issue 2144.
    DIED. May 11; in her 50th year...
  7. England, Select Deaths and Burials, 1538-1991.
    Age: 51
    Birth Date: 1780
    Burial Date: 18 May 1831.
  8. Bristol, England, Select Church of England Parish Registers, 1720-1933.
    Birth Date: 1780
    Burial Date: 26 May 1831
    Burial Age: 51.
  9. England, Select Deaths and Burials, 1538-1991.
    Age: 51
    Birth Date: 1780
    Burial Date: 26 May 1831.
  10. Bath Chronicle and Weekly Gazette, Thursday 26 May 1831.
    DIED....
    ...May 18 .. in the 50th year of her age, Ann, the beloved wife of Joseph Dando, esq.
  11. The Bristol Mercury, The Bristol Mercury (Bristol, England), Tuesday, May 31, 1831; Issue 2144.
    DIED. May 11; in her 50th year, Ann, the beloved wife of Mr. Joseph Dando, hat-manufacturer, of this city, deeply regretted by her family and friends.
  12. England, Select Deaths and Burials, 1538-1991.
    Age: 51
    Burial Date: 18 May 1831
    Burial Place: St. Augustine's, Bristol, Gloucester, England.
  13. Bristol, England, Select Church of England Parish Registers, 1720-1933.
    Burial Date: 26 May 1831
    Burial Place: Bristol, St Augustine the Less, Gloucestershire, England.
  14. England, Select Deaths and Burials, 1538-1991.
    Burial Date: 26 May 1831
    Burial Place: St. Augustine's, Bristol, Gloucester, England.
  15. Bath Chronicle and Weekly Gazette, Thursday 26 May 1831.
    DIED....
    ...May 18, at the house of Mr. Carver, St. Paul-street, Bristol, in the 50th year of her age, Ann, the beloved wife of Joseph Dando, esq; of Horfield Lodge, Gloucestershire, of the firm of Dando and Co. hat manufacturers, Bristol.


« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21