Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


ISAAC HOOPER & JOAN JENNINGS


Husband: ISAAC HOOPER
 6 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 5 MAR 1718
 in Puckington, Somerset
Baptized:
 9 MAR 1718
 in Puckington, Somerset
Married:
 19 JAN 1748
 in Puckington, Somerset
Died:
 1785
 in Puckington, Somerset
Buried:
 3 APR 1785
 in Puckington, Somerset
Father: ANTHONY HOOPER
Mother: ELIZABETH EDWARDS
Spouses: Elizabeth BAKER
Wife: JOAN JENNINGS
 6 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01> (F): BETTY HOOPER
 5 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1752
 in Puckington, Somerset 1 2
Died:
 12 FEB 1840
 in Isle Brewers, Somerset 3 4 5
Spouses: JOHN STREET

Additional Information

ISAAC HOOPER:
Alternative Name: ISAACK HOOPER


Footnotes

  1. National Burial Index (FindMyPast.com).
    Age: 88
    Birth year: 1752
    Burial date: 23 Feb 1840.
  2. Somerset Burial Index.
    Age: 88
    Birth year: 1752
    Burial date: 23 Feb 1840.
  3. National Burial Index (FindMyPast.com).
    Burial date: 23 Feb 1840
    Church: All Saints
    Denomination: Anglican
    Place: Isle Brewers.
  4. Somerset Burial Index.
    Residence: Isle Brewers
    Burial date: 23 Feb 1840
    Denomination: Anglican
    Place: Isle Brewer.
  5. England Deaths and Burials 1538-1991.
    Burial date: 23 Feb 1840
    Burial place: Isle-Brewers, Somerset, England
    Place: Isle-Brewers
    County: Somerset.


« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21