Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


ISAAC HOOPER & Elizabeth BAKER


Husband: ISAAC HOOPER
 6 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 5 MAR 1718
 in Puckington, Somerset
Baptized:
 9 MAR 1718
 in Puckington, Somerset
Married:
 3 DEC 1742
 in Puckington, Somerset
Died:
 1785
 in Puckington, Somerset
Buried:
 3 APR 1785
 in Puckington, Somerset
Father: ANTHONY HOOPER
Mother: ELIZABETH EDWARDS
Spouses: JOAN JENNINGS
Wife: Elizabeth BAKER
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

ISAAC HOOPER:
Alternative Name: ISAACK HOOPER



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21