Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


James Crowden HELLYER & Sarah HELLIER


Husband: James Crowden HELLYER
Born:
 ABT 1838
 in Devonport, Plymouth, Devon
Married:
 25 DEC 1862
 in St Mary's, Devonport, Plymouth, Devon
Died: 
Father: Samuel HELLYER
Mother: Jane CROWDEN
Spouses: 
Wife: Sarah HELLIER
Born:
 ABT 1838
 in Tavistock, Devon 1
Baptized:
 5 OCT 1838
 in St Eustachius Church, Tavistock, Devon 2
Died: 
Father: WILLIAM HELLIER
Mother: SARAH SILLICK
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Sarah HELLIER:
Alternative Name: Sarah HELYER 3


Footnotes

  1. FindMyPast.co.uk (Parish Records), Baptisms.
    Year: 1838
    Month: Oct
    Day: 5
    Abode: West Street
    Parish: Tavistock.
  2. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Surname: Helyer
    Forenames: Sarah
    Father's Forename: William
    Mother's Forename: Sarah
    Father's Occupation: Tailor
    Year: 1838
    Month: Oct
    Day: 5
    Abode: West Street
    Parish: Tavistock
    County: Devon
    Record source: Devon Baptisms - Transcripts
    Data provider: Devon Family History Society.
  3. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Surname: Helyer
    Forenames: Sarah.


« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21