Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·E-Shop  ·Pictures  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.

THOMAS KING & MARGARET ?


Image Thomas and Margaret King lived in Fretherne.<br>The Gothic styled church, seen in this picture, was actually built in the mid 19th century.
Thomas and Margaret King lived in Fretherne.
The Gothic styled church, seen in this picture, was actually built in the mid 19th century.

Husband: THOMAS KING
 8 x Great-grandfather
Born: ABT 1667
Married: 
Died:
 15 SEP 1746
 in Fretherne, Gloucestershire
Buried:
 SEP 1746
 in Fretherne, Gloucestershire
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Image
Wife: MARGARET ?
 8 x Great-grandmother
Born: ABT 1667
Died:
 2 JAN 1731
 in Fretherne, Gloucestershire
Buried:
 4 JAN 1731
 in Fretherne, Gloucestershire
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Ann KING
Born: 
Died: 
Spouses: George BONNER; Jonathan VAUGHAN
02  (M): Thomas KING
Born:
 ABT 1694
 in Fretherne, Gloucestershire
Died: 
Spouses: Unknown ?
03  (M): Henry KING
Born:
 ABT 1697
 in Fretherne, Gloucestershire
Died: 
Spouses: Unknown ?
04> (F): MARY KING 1 2
 7 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1701
 in Fretherne, Gloucestershire 3 4
Died:
 17 MAY 1767
 in Arlingham, Gloucestershire 5 6
Spouses: JOHN FRYER
Image
05  (M): Richard KING
Born: ABT 1708
Died:
 1 DEC 1738
 in Fretherne, Gloucestershire
Buried:
 4 DEC 1738
 in Fretherne, Gloucestershire
Spouses: 

Additional Information

MARGARET ?:
Alternative Name: MARGERY ?


Footnotes

  1. Fretherne Bishop's Transcripts (Filmed by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Marriages.
    ...Mary King...
  2. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Mary ye daughter of Thos King...
  3. Arlingham: Memorial Inscriptions by MLK Curtis - 1993, Arlingham: Memorial Inscriptions by MLK Curtis - 1993.
    ...died May 17, 1767, aged 66 years...
  4. Fretherne Bishop's Transcripts (Filmed by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Baptisms.
    Bap: 1st November 1701.
  5. Arlingham: Memorial Inscriptions by MLK Curtis - 1993, Arlingham: Memorial Inscriptions by MLK Curtis - 1993.
    ....died May 17, 1767...
  6. Arlingham Parish Records, (Filmed by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Burials.
    Burials 1767
    Mary Fryer Widow of Overton burd May 20.


« Back

Page last updated: 10-Sep-14