Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·E-Shop  ·Pictures  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.

UNKNOWN ? & ELIZABETH MARTIN


Husband: UNKNOWN ?
 5 x Great-grandfather
Born: 
Married: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: ELIZABETH MARTIN
 5 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Grace MARTIN 1
Born:
 ABT 1769
 in Bradford, Devon 2 3
Baptized:
 9 APR 1769
 in Bradford, Devon 4 5
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (M): Daniel MARTIN 7
Born:
 ABT 1771
 in Bradford, Devon 8 9
Baptized:
 20 MAY 1771
 in Bradford, Devon 10 11
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): Philip MARTIN 13
Born:
 ABT 1774
 in Bradford, Devon 14 15
Baptized:
 27 JAN 1774
 in Bradford, Devon 16 17
Died: 
Spouses: 
04> (M): RICHARD MARTIN 19 20 21 22 23
 4 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1779
 in Bradford, Devon 24 25
Died: 1821 26
Spouses: MARY COURTIS

Additional Information

(01) Grace MARTIN:
Alternative Name: Grace MARTYN 6

(02) Daniel MARTIN:
Alternative Name: Daniel MARTYN 12

(03) Philip MARTIN:
Alternative Name: Philip MARTYN 18


Footnotes

  1. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Grace Martin.
  2. Ibid., England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Baptism/Christening Date: 09 Apr 1769
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON.
  3. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Grace baptized 9th April 1769 base child of Elizabeth Martyn.
  4. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Grace Martin
    Gender: Female
    Baptism/Christening Date: 09 Apr 1769
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON,ENGLAND
    Father's Name:
    Mother's Name: Elizabeth Martin
    Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C05038-1
    System Origin: England-ODM
    Source Film Number: 916820
    Reference Number:.
  5. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Grace baptized 9th April 1769 base child of Elizabeth Martyn.
  6. Ibid.
    Grace baptized 9th April 1769 base child of Elizabeth Martyn.
  7. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Daniel Martin.
  8. Ibid., England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Baptism/Christening Date: 20 May 1771
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON.
  9. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Daniel baptized 20th May 1771 base child of Elizabeth Martyn.
  10. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Daniel Martin
    Gender: Male
    Baptism/Christening Date: 20 May 1771
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON,ENGLAND
    Father's Name:
    Mother's Name: Elizabeth Martin
    Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C05038-1
    System Origin: England-ODM
    Source Film Number: 916820
    Reference Number:.
  11. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Daniel baptized 20th May 1771 base child of Elizabeth Martyn.
  12. Ibid.
    Daniel baptized 20th May 1771 base child of Elizabeth Martyn.
  13. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Philip Martin.
  14. Ibid., England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Baptism/Christening Date: 27 Jan 1774
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON.
  15. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Philip baptized 27th January 1774 base child of Elizabeth Martyn.
  16. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Philip Martin
    Gender: Male
    Baptism/Christening Date: 27 Jan 1774
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON,ENGLAND
    Father's Name:
    Mother's Name: Elizabeth Martin
    Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C05038-1
    System Origin: England-ODM
    Source Film Number: 916820
    Reference Number:.
  17. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Philip baptized 27th January 1774 base child of Elizabeth Martyn.
  18. Ibid.
    Philip baptized 27th January 1774 base child of Elizabeth Martyn.
  19. Marriage Certificate of Son, Philip Martin.
    Groom's Father: Richard Martin.
  20. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Name: Richard Martin.
  21. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Marriages 1801: 13th Feb. Richard Martin & Mary Courtis...
  22. FamilySearch, England Marriages, 15381973.
    Groom's Name: Richard Martin.
  23. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Bradford Baptisms
    1779 Richard base child of Elizth Martin 28 Jany.
  24. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    Baptism/Christening Date: 28 Jan 1779
    Baptism/Christening Place: BRADFORD,DEVON.
  25. Bradford Parish Records (Information passed on by Bradford Online Parish Clerk).
    Bradford Baptisms
    1779 Richard base child of Elizth Martin 28 Jany.
  26. Ibid.
    Richard Martin...Burial: 1821 5th March...


« Back

Page last updated: 23-Sep-14