Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·E-Shop  ·Pictures  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.

John PEARSON & ESTHER BOWTELL


Husband: John PEARSON 1 2
Born: 
Married:
 1 JUL 1732
 in Hadstock, Essex 17
Died:
 ABT 1752
 in Hadstock, Essex 3
Buried:
 23 MAR 1752
 in Hadstock, Essex 4
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: ESTHER BOWTELL 5 6 7
 5 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died:
 ABT 1769
 in Hadstock, Essex 8
Buried:
 11 JUL 1769
 in Hadstock, Essex 9
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: JOHN FREE
Children
01  (F): Elizabeth PEARSON 11
Born:
 ABT 1732
 in Hadstock, Essex 12
Baptized:
 24 DEC 1732
 in Hadstock, Essex 13
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (M): John PEARSON 14
Born:
 ABT 1736
 in Hadstock, Essex 15
Baptized:
 27 FEB 1736
 in Hadstock, Essex 16
Died: 
Spouses: 

Associated Links

Photographs of Hadstock and St Botolph's Church, Essex.
Video clip of Hadstock village and church.

Additional Information

ESTHER BOWTELL:
Alternative Name: HESTER BOWTELL 10


Footnotes

  1. Hadstock Parish Records (Reproduced by Essex Archives Online), Marriages.
    John Pearson singleman.
  2. Ibid., Burials.
    John Pearson.
  3. Ibid., Burials.
    March 23rd 1752.
  4. Ibid., Burials.
    1752, John Pearson was buried March 23rd Affidavit made the same day before A. Stephenson.
  5. Ibid., Marriage to John Pearson.
    Easter Free Widow [most likely should be Esther but mis-spelt as Easter].
  6. Hadstock Parish Records (Filmed by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Baptism of Son, William Free.
    John Free & Esther his Wife.
  7. Hadstock Parish Records (Reproduced by Essex Archives Online), Baptism of son, John Pearson.
    John Pearson & Esther his Wife.
  8. Ibid., Burials.
    July 11th 1769.
  9. Ibid., Burials.
    1769, Widow Pearson was buried July 11th Affidavit made the same day.
  10. Ashdon Parish Records (Reproduced by Essex Archives Online), Marriage to John Free.
    Hester Bowtell Singlewoman.
  11. Hadstock Parish Records (Reproduced by Essex Archives Online), Baptisms.
    Elizabeth Daughter of John & Easter Pearson.
  12. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Decr 24 1732.
  13. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Baptisms 1732
    Elizabeth Daughter of John & Easter Pearson his Wife was Bapt Decr 24.
  14. Ibid., Baptisms.
    John Son of John Pearson & Esther.
  15. Ibid., Baptisms.
    ye 27th day of February 1736.
  16. Ibid., Baptisms.
    1736
    John Son of John Pearson & Esther his Wife was baptized on ye 27th day of February.
  17. Ibid., Marriages.
    Marriages AD 1732
    John Pearson singleman & Easter Free Widow both of this Parish were married July the 1st.


« Back

Page last updated: 18-Jan-14